Ethernet Switches

EHG7512-4G-8PoE-4SFP

  • Up to 8 10/100 BASE-T(X) ports and 4 10/100/1000 BASE-T(X) Combo ports

  • Up to 8 802.3af or 802.3at complaint PoE ports 

  • ERPS Ring (recovery time < 20ms @ 40 switches), STP/RSTP for network redundancy

  • Remote management over Web browser, Telnet console, serial console, and Windows Utility

EHG7508-4PoE

  • Up to 8 10/100 BASE-T(X) ports

  • 4 10/100/1000 BASE-T(X) Combo ports

  • Up to 8 802.3af or 802.3at complaint PoE ports 

  • 6/8/12-port managed

EHG7305/06/07 Series

  • Up to 5 10/100/1000 BASE-T(X) ports and 2 1000 BASE-X SFP ports

  • Up to 4 802.3af or 802.3at complaint PoE ports 

  • Support 10K Jumbo frames

  • Supports 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet for power savings

  • Works from -40°C~70°C 

  • Failed power input alarm contact

  • Certified by UL 61010-2-201 and UL C1D2/ATEX Zone 2

EHG6308-4PoE

  • 8-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch

  • Integrated Power over Ethernet (PoE)

EHG6308-4PoE-4SFP

  • 8-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Integrated Power over Ethernet (PoE) with 4-port SFP capacity

EH2308-PR

  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45)

  • Broadcast storm protection

  • Support IEEE 802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x

  • For PROFINET applications

  • Slim size

  • Dual power input

EH2304-PR

  • 4-port of 10/100Base-TX with RJ-45 connector

  • Broadcast storm protection

  • Support IEEE 802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x

  • For PROFINET applications

  • Slim size

  • Dual power input

RH7528 Series

■ Up to 24 10/100 BASE-T(X)/BASE-FX ports and
4 10/100/1000 BASE-T(X) or 1000 BASE-X Combo ports
■ IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613 certified
■ ERPS Ring (recovery time < 20ms @ 40 switches),
STP/RSTP for network redundancy
■ Isolated redundant power supplies supporting universal inputs
■ Remote management over Web browser, Telnet console,
serial console, and Windows Utility

EH7510-G-2Fs

  • 10-Port Managed Ethernet Switch with Multimode Fiber

  • Optic Gigabit Uplinks

  • 550 M

EH7510-G-2Fm

  • 10-Port Managed Ethernet Switch with Multimode Fiber

  • Optic Gigabit Uplinks

  • 550 M

EH7510-G

  •  Multiple Reliable Redundant Rings
        - ERPS, iA-Ring, Compatible-Ring and U-Ring(for wireless)
        - All rapid recovery time from fault (<20ms)
        - ERPS support Simple Ring, Coupling Ring and Share Node Ring topologies

  • IEEE 1588 v1/v2, SNTP support

  • Storm filter support 

  • Port mirror, rate, status, statistics, configuration, security support

  • Static trunk and LACP support

  • QoS CoS/ToS/DiffServ Traffic Mapping

  • GVRP, Port-based and 802.1Q VLAN support

  • RSTP support

  • MAC security and port based (802.1x) access control

  • GMRP and IGMP snooping for multicast filtering

  • Syslog, Alarm System(H/W Relay and E-mail notification) support

  • ModBus TCP, DHCP, LLDP, Telnet/CLI, Web(SSL), SNMP v1/v2/v3, RMON, enterprise MIB and Topology Diagram support

EH7510-2Fs

  • 10-Port Managed Ethernet Switch with Single-mode Fiber

  • Optic Uplinks

  • 30 KM

EH7510-2Fm

  • 10-Port Managed Ethernet Switch with Multimode Fiber

  • Optic Uplinks

  • 2 KM

EH7506/08/12 Series

  • Up to 16 10/100 BASE-T(X) ports and 4 10/100/1000 BASE-t(X) Combo ports

  • Up to 8 802.3af or 802.3at complaint PoE ports

  • ERPS Ring (recovery time < 20ms @40 switches), STP/RSTP for network redundancy

  • Remote management over Web browser, Telnet console, serial console, and windows Utility

  • PROFINET v2 Class B compatible

  • Provide Generic Station Description file (GSD v2.1) for integration with SIMATIC Step 7

  • Support for PROFINET I/O parameters, I?O cyclic data,
     DCP, DHCP and PROFINET Real-Time

EH7310-G-2Fs

  • 10-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with Single-mode

  • Fiber Optic Gigabit Uplinks

  • 10 KM

EH7310-G-2Fm

  • 10-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

  • Multimode Fiber Optic Gigabit Uplinks

  • 550 M

EH7310-G

  • 8 x 10/100Mb RJ-45 ports

  • 2 x Gigabit RJ45 uplink ports

  • Smart broadcast storm protection

  • Support IEEE 802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x

  • IEEE802.3x Full Duplex, back pressure flow control

  • Redundant dual DC power inputs

  • Rugged high-strength housing

  • Failure to Trigger Fault Output Relay

  • Transmits 802.1Q VLAN and 802.1p priority tagged message transparently

  • Support up to 8K MAC addresses with automatic learning and aging

EH7310-2Fs

  • 10-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with Single-mode

  • Fiber Optic Uplinks

  • 30 KM

EH7310-2Fm

  • 10-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with Multimode

  • Fiber Optic Uplinks, 2 KM

EH7520

  • Up to 16 10/100 BASE-T(X) ports and 4 10/100/1000 BASE-T(X) Combo ports

  • Up to 8 802.3af or 802.3at complaint PoE ports

  • ERPS Ring (recovery time < 20ms @ 40 switches), STP/RSTP for network redundancy

  • Remote management over Web browser, Telnet console, serial console, and Windows Utility

  • PROFINET v2 Class B compatible

  • Provide Generic Station Description file (GSD v2.1) for integration with SIMATIC Step 7

  • Support for PROFINET I/O parameters, I/O cyclic data, DCP, DHCP and PROFINET Real-Time

EHG6308-4PoE-4SFP

  • 8-Port Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Integrated Power over Ethernet (PoE) with 4-port SFP capacity

EHG2308

  • 10/100/1000BaseT(X) (RJ45)

  • Broadcast storm protection

  • Support IEEE 802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x

  • 10/100/1000M, Full/Half-Duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-detection

EH2308

  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45)

  • Broadcast storm protection

  • Support IEEE 802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x

  • 10/100M, Full/Half-Duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-detection

EH2306

  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45)

  • Broadcast storm protection

  • Support IEEE 802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x

  • 10/100M, Full/Half-Duplex, MDI/MDI-X

  • auto-detection

EH2305-1Fs

  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45), 100BaseFX (SC/ST connector)

  • Broadcast storm protection

  • Support IEEE 802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x

  • 10/100M, Full/Half-Duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-detection

  • Local area transmit distance of 2 Km with Multi-mode Fiber connections

  • Long-haul transmit distance of 15 Km with Single-mode Fiber connections

EH2305-1Fm

  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45), 100BaseFX (SC/ST connector)

  • Broadcast storm protection

  • Support IEEE 802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x

  • 10/100M, Full/Half-Duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-detection

  • Local area transmit distance of 2 Km with Multi-mode Fiber connections

  • Long-haul transmit distance of 15 Km with Single-mode Fiber connections

EH2006

  • 6 x 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45)

  • Broadcast storm protection

  • Support IEEE 802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x

  • 10/100M, Full/Half-Duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-detection

  • Redundant dual DC power inputs

  • Operating temperature ranges from 0~60°C

  • Rugged high-strength case

EH2005-Fs

  • 4 x 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45)

  • 1 x fiber port with ST (-Fm model) or SC (-Fs model)

  • Broadcast storm protection

  • Support IEEE 802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x

  • 10/100M, Full/Half-Duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-detection

  • Redundant dual DC power inputs

  • Operating temperature ranges from 0~60°C

  • Rugged high-strength plastic case

EH2005-Fm

  • 4 x 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45)

  • 1 x fiber port with ST (-Fm model) or SC (-Fs model) 

  • Broadcast storm protection

  • Support IEEE 802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x

  • 10/100M, Full/Half-Duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-detection

  • Redundant dual DC power inputs

  • Operating temperature ranges from 0~60°C

  • Rugged high-strength plastic case

Please reload