Serial Device Servers

SE8502-Sis-M12

  • IP68 rated 2-Port Serial Device Servers with M12 connectors

  • 2 KV Isolation, certified by EN50155 & EN50121-4

  • without DIN-Rail Kit

  • metal housing

  • 2mm thickness rear panel

SE8502-M12 (DIN-Rail)

  • 15KV ESD protection for serial signals

  • 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet full duplex auto negotiation

  • Support multiple link mode with TCP server/client, UDP and Virtual COM mode

  • Monitor, manage and control industrial field devices remotely

  • Configuration: Built-in Web Server /Serial Console/ Telnet

  • Windows-based utility for IP configuration

  • Firmware upgrade remotely via Ethernet

  • Rigid aluminum case design compliant with IP68 standard

SE8502-M12

  • IP68 rated 2-Port Serial Device Servers with M12 connectors

  • certified by EN50155 & EN50121-4

  • without DIN-Rail Kit

SE5404D-Sis

  • Industrial-Grade 4-Port Serial Device Servers

  • Terminal Block

  • supporting RS422/485

  • 2 KV Isolation

  • dual power inputs

SE5404D-S5

  • Industrial-Grade 4-Port Serial Device Servers

  • Terminal Block

  • supporting RS422/485

  • dual power inputs

SE5404D

  • 15KV ESD protection for serial signals

  • 2x 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet full duplex auto negotiation

  • 4 ports RS-232/422/485, baud rate up to 460.8kbps(RS-422/485 for Sis)

  • Rigid IP50 metal housing, DIN-Rail and wall mount support

  • Support multiple link mode with TCP server/client, UDP and Virtual COM mode

  • Monitor, manage and control industrial field devices remotely

  • Configuration: Built-in Web Server /Serial Console/ Telnet

SE5416A2-N-US

  • 16-Port Rack Mountable Serial Device Servers with RJ45 connectors

  • RS232/422/485 software selectable

  • 100-260 VAC power input

  • US plug

SE5416A2-N-EU

  • 16-Port Rack Mountable Serial Device Servers with RJ45 connectors

  • RS232/422/485 software selectable

  • 100-260 VAC power input

  • EU plug

SE5416A2-N-DC

  • 16-Port Rack Mountable Serial Device Servers with RJ45 connectors

  • RS232/422/485 software selectable

  • 24-48 VDC power input with 3-pin Terminal block

SE5408A2-N-US

  • 8-Port Rack Mountable Serial Device Servers with RJ45 connectors

  • RS232/422/485 software selectable

  • 100-260 VAC power input

  • US plug

SE5408A2-N-EU

  • 8-Port Rack Mountable Serial Device Servers with RJ45 connectors

  • RS232/422/485 software selectable

  • 100-260 VAC power input

  • EU plug

SE5408A2-N-DC

  • 8-Port Rack Mountable Serial Device Servers with RJ45 connectors

  • RS232/422/485 software selectable

  • 24-48 VDC power input with 3-pin Terminal block

SE5002D-SFP-TB

  • 2-Port Serial Device Servers with SFP

  • supporting RS232/422/485

  • screw Terminal Block

SE5002D-SFP

  • 2-Port Serial Device Servers with Single-mode Fiber Optic

  • supporting RS232/422/485

  • screw Terminal Block

SE5002D-Fs-TB

  • 2-Port Serial Device Servers with Single-mode Fiber Optic

  • supporting RS232/422/485

  • screw Terminal Block

SE5002D-Fs

  • 2-Port Serial Device Servers with Single-mode Fiber Optic

  • supporting RS232/422/485

  • DB9(M)

SE5002D-Fm-TB

  • 2-Port Serial Device Servers with Multimode Fiber Optic

  • supporting RS232/422/485

  • screw Terminal Block

SE5002D-Fm

  • 2-Port Serial Device Servers with Multimode Fiber Optic

  • supporting RS232/422/485

  • DB9(M)

SE5002D

  • Industrial EMC protection

  • Rugged metal case with wall or DIN-Rail mount

  • 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet over fiber optics

  • TCP Server/Client, UDP, Virtual COM and Tunneling modes supported

  • Remotely monitor, manage, and control industrial field devices

  • Configuration via Web Browser / Serial Console / Telnet Console / Windows Utility

  • Remote firmware upgrade

SE5001A-TB

  • 1-Port Serial Device Servers

  • ESD 15KV advanced potection

  • supporting RS422/485

  • Terminal Block

SE5001A

  • Industrial EMC protection

  • Rugged metal case with wall or DIN-Rail mount

  • 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet full duplex auto negotiation

  • TCP Server/Client, UDP, Virtual COM and Tunneling modes supported

  • Remotely monitor, manage, and control industrial field devices

  • Configuration via Web Browser / Serial Console / Telnet Console / Windows Utility

  • Remote firmware upgrade

SE5002-S55is(TB)

  • 2-Port Serial Device Servers

  • Terminal Block

  • 2 KV Magnetic Isolation

SE5002(DB)

  • 2-Port Serial Device Servers

  • D-Sub(M)

SE5001-S5(DB)

  • 1-Port Serial Device Servers

  • supporting RS422/485

  • DB9(M)

SE5001-S2(DB)

  • 1-Port Serial Device Servers

  • supporting RS232

  • DB9(M

SE5001(DB)

  • 1-Port Serial Device Servers

  • supporting RS232/422/485

  • DB9(M)

GW51C-MAXI-WDT

  • Single-port DIN-Rail model (IP50 Standard)

  • Selectable RS-232/422/485 serial interface (15 KV ESD protection)

  • 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet full duplex auto negotiation

  • Support with TCP Server/Client, UDP and Virtual COM mode

  • Configurable via serial console, Telnet, Web server, or Windows based utilities

  • Upgradeable firmware via network

Please reload